Register for
Fall Soccer

 Register Now

sep8-1
sep8-2
sep8-3
sep8-4
sep8-5
sep8-6
sep8-7
sep8-8
sep8-9

San Marcos Youth Soccer
P.O. Box 627 
San Marcos, CA 92079
Tel: 760-621-0650
Fax: 760-621-3243

You are here: HomeProgramsRecreational Program

U14 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U14 GIRLS g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Storm 9 18 2
2 Fever 10 18 1
3 Mercury 0 2 4
4 Liberty 8 1 9 2
5 Sparks 0 1 9
6 Shock 1 10 6
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14g1 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u14 Storm 4 vs Shock 1
u14g2 sat 27-Oct 9:40 AM u14 Fever 6 vs Sparks 0
u14g3 sat 27-Oct 11:20 AM u14 Mercury 0 vs Liberty 1
u14g4 sat 3-Nov 2:40 PM u14 Sparks 1 vs Storm 3
u14g5 sat 3-Nov 4:20 PM u14 Liberty vs Fever 2
u14g6 sat 3-Nov 6:00 PM u14 Shock vs Mercury 2
U14 GIRLS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14g7 Thurs 15-Nov 5:15 PM Palomar College  Fever vs  Storm

U14 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U14 BOYS g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Wizards 9  1 10 5
4 Lakers 2  9 11 8
5 Clippers 4  9 13 2
3 Heat 1 2 3 7
2 Celtics 8 12 2
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14b1 sat 27-Oct 1:00 PM u14 Lakers 2 vs Wizards 6
u14b2 sat 27-Oct 2:40 PM u14 Celtics 2 vs Heat 1
u14b3 thurs 8-Nov 5:45 PM u14 Wizards vs Clippers
u14b4 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u14 Heat  2 vs Lakers  5
u14b5 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM u14 Clippers  1 vs Celtics
U14 BOYS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14b6 Thur 15-Nov 7:00 PM Palomar College  Clippers vs  Celtics

U12 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U12 GIRLS POOL A g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
2 Sealions 6 8 14 4
5 Freedom 6 8 14 4
6 Blue Heat 0 1 1 6
3 Breakers 10 1 11 2
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g1 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u12 Sealions 3 vs Freedom 3
u12g2 sat 27-Oct 9:30 AM u12 Breakers 4 vs Blue Heat 0
u12g3 sat 3-Nov 12:30 PM u12 Blue Heat 1 vs Sealions 2
u12g4 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM u12 Freedom 2 vs Breakers 1
seed U12 GIRLS POOL B g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Majestics 0 9 9 4
4 Highlanders 8 8 16 1
7 Valkyries 3 1 4 6
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g5 sat 27-Oct 11:00 AM u12 Majestics 0 vs Highlanders 1
u12g6 sat 3-Nov 3:30 PM u12 Valkyries 3 vs Majestics 4
u12g7 thurs 1-Nov 5:45 PM u12 Highlanders 2 vs Valkyries 1
U12 GIRLS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g8 Wed 14-Nov 5:15 PM San Marcos Middle School Highlanders vs Sealions

U12 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U12 BOYS POOL A g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
2 Rapids 9 9 18 3
5 Red Bulls 1 3 4 10
6 Galaxy 3 2 5 11
3 Sounders 9 9 18 7
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b1 sat 27-Oct 12:30 PM u12 Rapids 4 vs Red Bulls 1
u12b2 sat 27-Oct 2:00 PM u12 Sounders 6 vs Galaxy 4
u12b3 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u12 Galaxy 2 vs Rapids 5
u12b4 sat 3-Nov 9:30 AM u12 Red Bulls 3 vs Sounders 6
seed U12 BOYS POOL B g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Union 0 9 9 3
4 Timbers 9 9 18 2
7 Dynamo 1 3 9
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b5 sat 27-Oct 3:30 PM u12 Union 0 vs Timbers 2
u12b6 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u12 Dynamo 1 vs Union 6
u12b7 tues 6-Nov 5:45 PM u12 Timbers 3 vs Dynamo 2
U12 BOYS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b8 Wed 14-Nov 6:45 PM San Marcos Middle School Timbers vs Rapids

U10 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U10 GIRLS BLUE g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Finland 10 10 20 0
2 Poland 10 9 19 1
3 Greece 8 4 12 2
4 Norway 1 1 2 5
5 Hungary 0 0 0 12
6 Scotland 0 4 4 5
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g1 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u10-1 Finland 4 vs Scotland 0
u10g2 sat 3-Nov 9:00 AM u10-1 Poland 3 vs Hungary 0
u10g3 sat 3-Nov 10:00 AM u10-1 Greece 2 vs Norway 1
u10g4 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u10-1 Hungary 0 vs Finland 9
u10g5 sat 3-Nov 12:00 PM u10-1 Norway 1 vs Poland 3
u10g6 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM u10-1 Scotland 1 vs Greece 1
U10 GIRLS BLUE FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g13 Fri 16-Nov 5:15 PM LP STADIUM Finland vs Poland
seed U10 GIRLS RED g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
7 Romania 9 1 10 6
10 Latvia 9 8 17 1
11 Croatia 3 10 13 4
9 Ukraine 4 0 4 2
8 Iceland 4 0 4 4
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g7 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u10-2 WG Romania 4 vs Croatia 3
u10g8 sat 3-Nov 9:00 AM u10-2 WG Iceland 1 vs Ukraine 1
u10g9 sat 3-Nov 10:00 AM u10-2 WG Latvia 3 vs Romania 1
u10g10 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u10-2 WG Croatia 3 vs Iceland 0
u10g11 sat 3-Nov 12:00 PM u10-2 WG Ukraine 0 vs Latvia 1
U10 GIRLS RED FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g12 Tues 13-Nov 5:15 PM LP STADIUM Latvia vs Croatia

U10 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U10 BOYS BLUE g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Germany 1 9 10 3
2 Argentina 10 9 19 1
3 Denmark 1 2 3 6
4 France 9 1 10 4
5 Holland 0 1 1 8
6 Brazil 8 9 17 3
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B1 sat 27-Oct 1:00 PM U10-1 Germany 1 vs Brazil 2
U10B2 sat 27-Oct 2:15 PM U10-1 Argentina 4 vs Holland 0
U10B3 sat 27-Oct 3:30 PM U10-1 Denmark 1 vs France 3
U10B4 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM U10-2 WG Holland 1 vs Germany 4
U10B5 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM U10-2 WG France 1 vs Argentina 3
U10B6 sat 3-Nov 3:00 PM U10-2 WG Brazil 3 vs Denmark 2
U10 BOYS BLUE FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B13 Fri 16-Nov 6:30 PM LP Stadium Argentina vs Brazil
seed U10 BOYS RED g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
7 Sweden 2 9 11 4
8 Ireland 10 9 19 2
9 England 8 9 17 1
10 Italy 1 2 3 6
11 Spain 0 1 1 12
12 Portugal 9 0 9 4
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B7 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u10-2 WG England 2 vs Italy 1
U10B8 sat 27-Oct 9:15 AM u10-2 WG Ireland 6 vs Spain 0
U10B9 sat 27-Oct 10:30 AM u10-2 WG Sweden 2 vs Portugal 3
U10B10 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM u10-1 Spain 1 vs Sweden 6
U10B11 sat 3-Nov 3:00 PM u10-1 Italy 2 vs Ireland 4
U10B12 sat 3-Nov 4:00 PM u10-1 Portugal 0 vs England 2
U10 BOYS RED FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B14 Tues 13-Nov 6:30 PM LP Stadium Ireland vs England

Girls - U5

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14

 

Day Date Div Field Time Home Team Away Team
Sat 25-Aug u05G u05 8:00 AM Butterflies Ladybugs
Sat 25-Aug u05G u05 10:30 AM Dragonflies Grasshoppers
Sat 25-Aug u05G u05 2:15 PM Rollie Pollies Crickets
Sat 15-Sep u05G u05 8:00 AM Grasshoppers Rollie Pollies
Sat 15-Sep u05G u05 10:30 AM Crickets Ladybugs
Sat 15-Sep u05G u05 2:15 PM Dragonflies Butterflies
Sat 22-Sep u05G u05 8:00 AM Crickets Dragonflies
Sat 22-Sep u05G u05 9:15 AM Ladybugs Rollie Pollies
Sat 22-Sep u05G u05 10:30 AM Butterflies Grasshoppers
Sat 29-Sep u05G u05 9:15 AM Crickets Butterflies
Sat 29-Sep u05G u05 11:45 AM Rollie Pollies Dragonflies
Sat 29-Sep u05G u05 2:15 PM Ladybugs Grasshoppers
Sat 6-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Grasshoppers Crickets
Sat 6-Oct u05G u05 11:45 AM Butterflies Rollie Pollies
Sat 6-Oct u05G u05 1:00 PM Dragonflies Ladybugs
Sat 13-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Ladybugs Butterflies
Sat 13-Oct u05G u05 11:45 AM Crickets Rollie Pollies
Sat 13-Oct u05G u05 2:15 PM Grasshoppers Dragonflies
Sat 20-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Ladybugs Crickets
Sat 20-Oct u05G u05 11:45 AM Butterflies Dragonflies
Sat 20-Oct u05G u05 1:00 PM Rollie Pollies Grasshoppers
Sat 27-Oct u05G u05 8:00 AM Dragonflies Crickets
Sat 27-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Grasshoppers Butterflies
Sat 27-Oct u05G u05 1:00 PM Rollie Pollies Ladybugs
Sat 3-Nov u05G u05 9:15 AM Dragonflies Rollie Pollies
Sat 3-Nov u05G u05 10:30 AM Grasshoppers Ladybugs
Sat 3-Nov u05G u05 2:15 PM Butterflies Crickets
Sat 17-Nov u05G u05 9:15 AM Rollie Pollies Butterflies
Sat 17-Nov u05G u05 10:30 AM Ladybugs Dragonflies
Sat 17-Nov u05G u05 8:00 AM Crickets Grasshoppers

Boys - U5

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Day Date Div Field Time Home Team Away Team
Sat 25-Aug u05B u05 9:15 AM Panthers Cheetahs
Sat 25-Aug u05B u05 11:45 AM Lions Bengals
Sat 25-Aug u05B u05 1:00 PM Wildcats Leopards
Sat 15-Sep u05B u05 9:15 AM Cheetahs Wildcats
Sat 15-Sep u05B u05 11:45 AM Leopards Bengals
Sat 15-Sep u05B u05 1:00 PM Panthers Lions
Sat 22-Sep u05B u05 11:45 AM Lions Cheetahs
Sat 22-Sep u05B u05 1:00 PM Leopards Panthers
Sat 22-Sep u05B u05 2:15 PM Bengals Wildcats
Sat 29-Sep u05B u05 8:00 AM Leopards Lions
Sat 29-Sep u05B u05 10:30 AM Wildcats Panthers
Sat 29-Sep u05B u05 1:00 PM Bengals Cheetahs
Sat 6-Oct u05B u05 8:00 AM Panthers Bengals
Sat 6-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Lions Wildcats
Sat 6-Oct u05B u05 2:15 PM Cheetahs Leopards
Sat 13-Oct u05B u05 8:00 AM Bengals Lions
Sat 13-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Leopards Wildcats
Sat 13-Oct u05B u05 1:00 PM Cheetahs Panthers
Sat 20-Oct u05B u05 8:00 AM Wildcats Cheetahs
Sat 20-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Lions Panthers
Sat 20-Oct u05B u05 2:15 PM Bengals Leopards
Sat 27-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Panthers Leopards
Sat 27-Oct u05B u05 11:45 AM Wildcats Bengals
Sat 27-Oct u05B u05 2:15 PM Cheetahs Lions
Sat 3-Nov u05B u05 8:00 AM Panthers Wildcats
Sat 3-Nov u05B u05 11:45 AM Cheetahs Bengals
Sat 3-Nov u05B u05 1:00 PM Lions Leopards
Sat 17-Nov u05B u06-1 8:00 AM Leopards Cheetahs
Sat 17-Nov u05B u05 11:45 AM Bengals Panthers
Sat 17-Nov u05B u05 1:00 PM Wildcats Lions

Page 10 of 13

calsouth
usyouth
ussoccer
fifa

SMYSLOGOPLUS200X264

RevolutionShield200X260

 League Toolbox

powered by

 

Login

 SMYS

facebook icon

 FaceBook Page

Do you want to help
keep registration 
prices low?



Go to top