Register for
Fall Soccer

 Register Now

sep8-1
sep8-2
sep8-3
sep8-4
sep8-5
sep8-6
sep8-7
sep8-8
sep8-9

San Marcos Youth Soccer
P.O. Box 627 
San Marcos, CA 92079
Tel: 760-621-0650
Fax: 760-621-3243

You are here: HomeProgramsRecreational ProgramSchedules

U14 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U14 GIRLS g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Storm 9 18 2
2 Fever 10 18 1
3 Mercury 0 2 4
4 Liberty 8 1 9 2
5 Sparks 0 1 9
6 Shock 1 10 6
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14g1 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u14 Storm 4 vs Shock 1
u14g2 sat 27-Oct 9:40 AM u14 Fever 6 vs Sparks 0
u14g3 sat 27-Oct 11:20 AM u14 Mercury 0 vs Liberty 1
u14g4 sat 3-Nov 2:40 PM u14 Sparks 1 vs Storm 3
u14g5 sat 3-Nov 4:20 PM u14 Liberty vs Fever 2
u14g6 sat 3-Nov 6:00 PM u14 Shock vs Mercury 2
U14 GIRLS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14g7 Thurs 15-Nov 5:15 PM Palomar College  Fever vs  Storm

U14 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U14 BOYS g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Wizards 9  1 10 5
4 Lakers 2  9 11 8
5 Clippers 4  9 13 2
3 Heat 1 2 3 7
2 Celtics 8 12 2
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14b1 sat 27-Oct 1:00 PM u14 Lakers 2 vs Wizards 6
u14b2 sat 27-Oct 2:40 PM u14 Celtics 2 vs Heat 1
u14b3 thurs 8-Nov 5:45 PM u14 Wizards vs Clippers
u14b4 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u14 Heat  2 vs Lakers  5
u14b5 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM u14 Clippers  1 vs Celtics
U14 BOYS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u14b6 Thur 15-Nov 7:00 PM Palomar College  Clippers vs  Celtics

U12 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U12 GIRLS POOL A g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
2 Sealions 6 8 14 4
5 Freedom 6 8 14 4
6 Blue Heat 0 1 1 6
3 Breakers 10 1 11 2
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g1 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u12 Sealions 3 vs Freedom 3
u12g2 sat 27-Oct 9:30 AM u12 Breakers 4 vs Blue Heat 0
u12g3 sat 3-Nov 12:30 PM u12 Blue Heat 1 vs Sealions 2
u12g4 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM u12 Freedom 2 vs Breakers 1
seed U12 GIRLS POOL B g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Majestics 0 9 9 4
4 Highlanders 8 8 16 1
7 Valkyries 3 1 4 6
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g5 sat 27-Oct 11:00 AM u12 Majestics 0 vs Highlanders 1
u12g6 sat 3-Nov 3:30 PM u12 Valkyries 3 vs Majestics 4
u12g7 thurs 1-Nov 5:45 PM u12 Highlanders 2 vs Valkyries 1
U12 GIRLS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12g8 Wed 14-Nov 5:15 PM San Marcos Middle School Highlanders vs Sealions

U12 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U12 BOYS POOL A g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
2 Rapids 9 9 18 3
5 Red Bulls 1 3 4 10
6 Galaxy 3 2 5 11
3 Sounders 9 9 18 7
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b1 sat 27-Oct 12:30 PM u12 Rapids 4 vs Red Bulls 1
u12b2 sat 27-Oct 2:00 PM u12 Sounders 6 vs Galaxy 4
u12b3 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u12 Galaxy 2 vs Rapids 5
u12b4 sat 3-Nov 9:30 AM u12 Red Bulls 3 vs Sounders 6
seed U12 BOYS POOL B g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Union 0 9 9 3
4 Timbers 9 9 18 2
7 Dynamo 1 3 9
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b5 sat 27-Oct 3:30 PM u12 Union 0 vs Timbers 2
u12b6 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u12 Dynamo 1 vs Union 6
u12b7 tues 6-Nov 5:45 PM u12 Timbers 3 vs Dynamo 2
U12 BOYS FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u12b8 Wed 14-Nov 6:45 PM San Marcos Middle School Timbers vs Rapids

U10 Girls Playoff Schedule

seed U10 GIRLS BLUE g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Finland 10 10 20 0
2 Poland 10 9 19 1
3 Greece 8 4 12 2
4 Norway 1 1 2 5
5 Hungary 0 0 0 12
6 Scotland 0 4 4 5
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g1 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u10-1 Finland 4 vs Scotland 0
u10g2 sat 3-Nov 9:00 AM u10-1 Poland 3 vs Hungary 0
u10g3 sat 3-Nov 10:00 AM u10-1 Greece 2 vs Norway 1
u10g4 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u10-1 Hungary 0 vs Finland 9
u10g5 sat 3-Nov 12:00 PM u10-1 Norway 1 vs Poland 3
u10g6 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM u10-1 Scotland 1 vs Greece 1
U10 GIRLS BLUE FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g13 Fri 16-Nov 5:15 PM LP STADIUM Finland vs Poland
seed U10 GIRLS RED g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
7 Romania 9 1 10 6
10 Latvia 9 8 17 1
11 Croatia 3 10 13 4
9 Ukraine 4 0 4 2
8 Iceland 4 0 4 4
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g7 sat 3-Nov 8:00 AM u10-2 WG Romania 4 vs Croatia 3
u10g8 sat 3-Nov 9:00 AM u10-2 WG Iceland 1 vs Ukraine 1
u10g9 sat 3-Nov 10:00 AM u10-2 WG Latvia 3 vs Romania 1
u10g10 sat 3-Nov 11:00 AM u10-2 WG Croatia 3 vs Iceland 0
u10g11 sat 3-Nov 12:00 PM u10-2 WG Ukraine 0 vs Latvia 1
U10 GIRLS RED FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
u10g12 Tues 13-Nov 5:15 PM LP STADIUM Latvia vs Croatia

U10 Boys Playoff Schedule

seed U10 BOYS BLUE g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
1 Germany 1 9 10 3
2 Argentina 10 9 19 1
3 Denmark 1 2 3 6
4 France 9 1 10 4
5 Holland 0 1 1 8
6 Brazil 8 9 17 3
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B1 sat 27-Oct 1:00 PM U10-1 Germany 1 vs Brazil 2
U10B2 sat 27-Oct 2:15 PM U10-1 Argentina 4 vs Holland 0
U10B3 sat 27-Oct 3:30 PM U10-1 Denmark 1 vs France 3
U10B4 sat 3-Nov 1:00 PM U10-2 WG Holland 1 vs Germany 4
U10B5 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM U10-2 WG France 1 vs Argentina 3
U10B6 sat 3-Nov 3:00 PM U10-2 WG Brazil 3 vs Denmark 2
U10 BOYS BLUE FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B13 Fri 16-Nov 6:30 PM LP Stadium Argentina vs Brazil
seed U10 BOYS RED g-1 g-2 total G/A Y R
7 Sweden 2 9 11 4
8 Ireland 10 9 19 2
9 England 8 9 17 1
10 Italy 1 2 3 6
11 Spain 0 1 1 12
12 Portugal 9 0 9 4
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B7 sat 27-Oct 8:00 AM u10-2 WG England 2 vs Italy 1
U10B8 sat 27-Oct 9:15 AM u10-2 WG Ireland 6 vs Spain 0
U10B9 sat 27-Oct 10:30 AM u10-2 WG Sweden 2 vs Portugal 3
U10B10 sat 3-Nov 2:00 PM u10-1 Spain 1 vs Sweden 6
U10B11 sat 3-Nov 3:00 PM u10-1 Italy 2 vs Ireland 4
U10B12 sat 3-Nov 4:00 PM u10-1 Portugal 0 vs England 2
U10 BOYS RED FINAL
game day date time field home sc visitor sc
U10B14 Tues 13-Nov 6:30 PM LP Stadium Ireland vs England

Girls - U5

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14

 

Day Date Div Field Time Home Team Away Team
Sat 25-Aug u05G u05 8:00 AM Butterflies Ladybugs
Sat 25-Aug u05G u05 10:30 AM Dragonflies Grasshoppers
Sat 25-Aug u05G u05 2:15 PM Rollie Pollies Crickets
Sat 15-Sep u05G u05 8:00 AM Grasshoppers Rollie Pollies
Sat 15-Sep u05G u05 10:30 AM Crickets Ladybugs
Sat 15-Sep u05G u05 2:15 PM Dragonflies Butterflies
Sat 22-Sep u05G u05 8:00 AM Crickets Dragonflies
Sat 22-Sep u05G u05 9:15 AM Ladybugs Rollie Pollies
Sat 22-Sep u05G u05 10:30 AM Butterflies Grasshoppers
Sat 29-Sep u05G u05 9:15 AM Crickets Butterflies
Sat 29-Sep u05G u05 11:45 AM Rollie Pollies Dragonflies
Sat 29-Sep u05G u05 2:15 PM Ladybugs Grasshoppers
Sat 6-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Grasshoppers Crickets
Sat 6-Oct u05G u05 11:45 AM Butterflies Rollie Pollies
Sat 6-Oct u05G u05 1:00 PM Dragonflies Ladybugs
Sat 13-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Ladybugs Butterflies
Sat 13-Oct u05G u05 11:45 AM Crickets Rollie Pollies
Sat 13-Oct u05G u05 2:15 PM Grasshoppers Dragonflies
Sat 20-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Ladybugs Crickets
Sat 20-Oct u05G u05 11:45 AM Butterflies Dragonflies
Sat 20-Oct u05G u05 1:00 PM Rollie Pollies Grasshoppers
Sat 27-Oct u05G u05 8:00 AM Dragonflies Crickets
Sat 27-Oct u05G u05 9:15 AM Grasshoppers Butterflies
Sat 27-Oct u05G u05 1:00 PM Rollie Pollies Ladybugs
Sat 3-Nov u05G u05 9:15 AM Dragonflies Rollie Pollies
Sat 3-Nov u05G u05 10:30 AM Grasshoppers Ladybugs
Sat 3-Nov u05G u05 2:15 PM Butterflies Crickets
Sat 17-Nov u05G u05 9:15 AM Rollie Pollies Butterflies
Sat 17-Nov u05G u05 10:30 AM Ladybugs Dragonflies
Sat 17-Nov u05G u05 8:00 AM Crickets Grasshoppers

Boys - U5

B-U5 B-U6 B-U7 B-U8 B-U10 B-U12 B-U14
G-U5 G-U6 G-U7 G-U8 G-U10 G-U12 G-U14
Day Date Div Field Time Home Team Away Team
Sat 25-Aug u05B u05 9:15 AM Panthers Cheetahs
Sat 25-Aug u05B u05 11:45 AM Lions Bengals
Sat 25-Aug u05B u05 1:00 PM Wildcats Leopards
Sat 15-Sep u05B u05 9:15 AM Cheetahs Wildcats
Sat 15-Sep u05B u05 11:45 AM Leopards Bengals
Sat 15-Sep u05B u05 1:00 PM Panthers Lions
Sat 22-Sep u05B u05 11:45 AM Lions Cheetahs
Sat 22-Sep u05B u05 1:00 PM Leopards Panthers
Sat 22-Sep u05B u05 2:15 PM Bengals Wildcats
Sat 29-Sep u05B u05 8:00 AM Leopards Lions
Sat 29-Sep u05B u05 10:30 AM Wildcats Panthers
Sat 29-Sep u05B u05 1:00 PM Bengals Cheetahs
Sat 6-Oct u05B u05 8:00 AM Panthers Bengals
Sat 6-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Lions Wildcats
Sat 6-Oct u05B u05 2:15 PM Cheetahs Leopards
Sat 13-Oct u05B u05 8:00 AM Bengals Lions
Sat 13-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Leopards Wildcats
Sat 13-Oct u05B u05 1:00 PM Cheetahs Panthers
Sat 20-Oct u05B u05 8:00 AM Wildcats Cheetahs
Sat 20-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Lions Panthers
Sat 20-Oct u05B u05 2:15 PM Bengals Leopards
Sat 27-Oct u05B u05 10:30 AM Panthers Leopards
Sat 27-Oct u05B u05 11:45 AM Wildcats Bengals
Sat 27-Oct u05B u05 2:15 PM Cheetahs Lions
Sat 3-Nov u05B u05 8:00 AM Panthers Wildcats
Sat 3-Nov u05B u05 11:45 AM Cheetahs Bengals
Sat 3-Nov u05B u05 1:00 PM Lions Leopards
Sat 17-Nov u05B u06-1 8:00 AM Leopards Cheetahs
Sat 17-Nov u05B u05 11:45 AM Bengals Panthers
Sat 17-Nov u05B u05 1:00 PM Wildcats Lions
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  Next 
  •  End 

Page 1 of 3

calsouth
usyouth
ussoccer
fifa

SMYSLOGOPLUS200X264

RevolutionShield200X260

 League Toolbox

powered by

 

Login

 SMYS

facebook icon

 FaceBook Page

Do you want to help
keep registration 
prices low?



Go to top